About AFN

Staff Directory

CEO

Dr. Paulette Tremblay
Chief Executive Officer


Vanessa McGregor
Executive Assistant


Leanne Hunter
HR Manager


Larry Whiteduck
Sr. Project Liaison Officer


Joyce McDougall
Executive Coordinator


Irina Appa
HR Administrative Assistant


Randy Mayes
Special Advisor to the CEO


Communications

Don Kelly
Director


Tash Cote
Administrative Support


Serge Trouyet
Sr. Translator


Monica Poirier
Communications Officer


Gail Boyd
Sr. Communications Officer


Jenna Young Castro
Communications Officer


Christina Leblanc
Communications Coordinator


Economic

Judy Whiteduck
Director


Marie Frawley-Henry
Sr. Policy Analyst


Karen Hunter
Sr. Policy Analyst


Jeff Beaudry
Policy Analyst


Cynthia Legault
Executive Assistant


Alfred Linklater
Sr. Policy Analyst


Ben Waswa
Policy Analyst


Education

Janice Ciavaglia
Director


Veronica Wemigwans
Executive Assistant


Julie Williams
Sr. R&P Analyst


Jarrett Laughlin
Special Advisor


Dakota Edwards
Policy Analyst


Renee St. Germain
Sr. Policy Analyst


Naomi Sarazin
Sr. Policy Analyst


Cheyenne Nicholas
Administrative Assistant


Environment

Tonio Sadik
Director


Patricia Campeau
Sr. Support


Graeme Reed
Sr. Policy Analyst


Curtis Scurr
Sr. Policy Analyst


Barbara Bonspille
Operations Coordinator


Yvette Maiangowi
National Climate Change Coordinator


Joey Tootoosis
Jr. Policy Analyst


Brooke Morningstar
Administrative Assistant


Benjamin Green-Stacey
Jr. Policy Analyst


Ayla-Nora Pedoniquott
Administrative Assistant


Ashley Bach
Jr. Policy Analyst


Finance

Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Wentine Herne
Finance Officer


Wendy Adams
Executive Assistant


Vince Maracle
Jr. Finance Officer


Susanne Rourke
Payroll Officer


Mike Cote
Financial Health Coordinator


Lily Ji
Finance Officer


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Stephanie Toulouse
Sr. Finance Officer


Matthew McLeod
Senior Finance Analyst


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Fisheries

Ken Paul
Director of Fisheries


Tania Monaghan
Sr. Policy Analyst


Audrey Mayes
Sr. Policy Analyst


Alexandra Mcgregor
Sr. Policy Analyst


Health

Addie Pryce
Director


Melanie Morningstar
Sr. Policy Analyst


Marlene Larocque
Policy Analyst


Lucie Gaspe
Administrative Support


Arlene Lariviere
Administrative Support


Nelson Alisappi
Policy Analyst


Judith Eigenbrod
Sr. Policy Analyst


Irene Blacksmith
Administrative Assistant


Colleen Seary
Sr. Policy Analyst


Housing, Infrastructure and Emergency Services

Irving Leblanc
Director


Kelly Whiteduck
Sr. Support


Trina Fox
Administrative Assistant


Tammy Cote
Sr. Policy Analyst


Melissa Hotain
Project Coordinator – Emergency Management/Services


David Diabo
Special Advisor-Emergency Management


Daniel Gaspe
Sr. Policy Analyst


Caleb Behn
Special Advisor - Water


Lands, Territories and Resources

Craig Gideon
Director


Rikki McDonald
Administrative Assistant


Aaron Asselstine
Sr. Policy Analyst


Dan Sarazin
Sr. Policy Analyst


Languages

Miranda Huron
Director


Justin Lovegrove
Administrative Assistant


Sonya Howard
Sr. Policy Analyst


Julia Stockdale-Otarola
Policy Analyst


Crystal Ireland
Executive Assistant


Legal Affairs and Justice

Stuart Wuttke
General Counsel


Julie McGregor
Sr. Legal Counsel


Rosie Gunner
Administrative Assistant


Jeremy Kolodziej
In-house Legal Counsel


National Chiefs Office

Wendy Moss
Acting Chief of Staff


Regina Toulouse
Executive Coordinator


Cindy Woodhouse
First Nations Political Liaison


Tiffany McDougall
Policy Advisor


Michael Hutchinson
Press Secretary


Lorie Casimir
Executive Assistant to COS


Dakota Kochie
Political Advisor to the National Chief


Operations

Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Angie Turner
I.T. Manager


Wentine Herne
Finance Officer


Wendy Adams
Executive Assistant


Vince Maracle
Jr. Finance Officer


Susanne Rourke
Payroll Officer


Roy Whiteduck
Multimedia/Website Coordinator


Mostafa Swid
Sr. Systems Administrator


Mike Cote
Financial Health Coordinator


Lily Ji
Finance Officer


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Dennis Borynec
Records Services Manager


Amanda Fox
Systems Improvement Officer


Stephanie Toulouse
Sr. Finance Officer


Sid Lee
Creative/Web Services


Matthew McLeod
Senior Finance Analyst


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Arronessa Fraser
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist


Research and Policy Coordination

Amber Potts
Director


Ken Medd
Policy Analyst


Daniel Wilson
Special Advisor


Chris Barney
Administrative Assistant


Natasha Beedie
Policy Analyst


Lisa Smith
Sr. Policy Analyst


David Kohoko
Special Advisor


Social Development

Jonathan Thompson
Director


Lorna Martin
Administrative Assistant


Stephanie Wellman
Sr. Policy Analyst


Pamela Corkum
Administrative Assistant


Martin Orr
Sr. Policy Analyst


Kanatase Horn
Policy Analyst


Jessica Quinn
Policy Analyst


jordyStaff Directory
Assembly of First Nations
×