About AFN

Staff Directory

CEO

Dr. Paulette Tremblay
Chief Executive Officer


Susan Goulais
HR Coordinator


Regina Toulouse
Executive Coordinator


Leanne Hunter
HR Manager


Larry Whiteduck
Sr. Project Liaison Officer


Joyce McDougall
Executive Assistant


Randy Mayes
Special Advisor to the CEO


Communications

Don Kelly
Director


Tash Cote
Administrative Support


Serge Trouyet
Translation Coordinator


Gail Boyd
Sr. Communications Officer


Alain Garon
Communications Officer


Jenna Young
Communications Officer


Economic Partnerships

Judy Whiteduck
Director


Karen Hunter
Sr. Policy Coordinator


Jeff Beaudry
Policy Analyst


Cynthia Legault
Executive Assistant


Alfred Linklater
Sr. Policy Analyst


Ben Waswa
Jr. Policy Analyst


Education

Janice Ciavaglia
Director


Julie Williams
Sr. R&P Analyst


Jessyka Simard
Executive Assistant


Jarrett Laughlin
Special Advisor


Dakota Edwards
Administrative Coordinator


Renee St. Germain
Sr. Policy Analyst


Environment

Tonio Sadik
Director


Tania Monaghan
Sr. Policy Analyst


Patricia Campeau
Administrative Assistant


Graeme Reed
Sr. Policy Analyst


Curtis Scurr
Policy Analyst


Barbara Bonspille
Executive Assistant


Audrey Mayes
Sr. Policy Analyst


Alexandra Mcgregor
Sr. Policy Analyst


Yvette Maiangowi
National Climate Change Coordinator


Brooke Morningstar
Administrative Assistant


Benjamin Green-Stacey
Jr. Policy Analyst


Finance

Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Wentine Herne
Jr. Finance Officer


Wendy Adams
Executive Assistant


Vince Maracle
Accounts Payable Clerk


Susanne Rourke
Payroll/benefits Coordinator


Mike Cote
Financial Health Coordinator


Lily Ji
Finance Officer


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Tom Rogers
Finance Clerk


Stephanie Toulouse
Sr. Finance Officer


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Health

Addie Pryce
Director


Melanie Morningstar
Sr. Policy Analyst


Marlene Larocque
Policy Analyst


Marie Frawley-Henry
Sr. Policy Analyst


Lucie Gaspe
Administrative Support


Erin Tomkins
Sr. Policy Analyst


Arlene Lariviere
Administrative Assistant


Stephanie Wellman
Sr. Policy Analyst


Nelson Alisappi
Policy Analyst


Judith Eigenbrod
Senior Policy Analyst


Carrie Robinson
Sr. Researcher and Policy Analyst


Housing, Infrastructure and Emergency Services

Irving Leblanc
Director


Kelly Whiteduck
Administrative Assistant


Gail Gallagher
Policy Analyst


Trina Fox
Administrative Assistant


Tammy Cote
Sr. Policy Analyst


David Diabo
Special Advisor-Emergency Management


Lands and Claims

Craig Gideon
Director


Rikki McDonald
Administrative Assistant


Aaron Asselstine
Policy Analyst


Languages

Miranda Huron
Director


Justin Lovegrove
Administrative Assistant


Dakota Kochie
Policy Analyst


Legal Affairs and Justice

Stuart Wuttke
General Counsel


Julie McGregor
Associate Legal Counsel


Rosie Gunner
Administrative Assistant


Jeremy Kolodziej
In-house Legal Counsel


Daniel Cunningham
In-house Legal Counsel


National Chiefs Office

Wendy Moss
Interim Chief of Staff


Yves La Rose
Correspondence Manager


Jill Fairbrother
Sr. Communications Advisor


Jed Johns
Special Advisor-Operations and Protocol


Cindy Woodhouse
Inter-Governmental Affairs Advisor


Anik Aubin
Executive Assistant to NCO


Lorie Casimir
Executive Assistant to COS


Jamie Monastyrski
Press Secretary


Operations

Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Angie Turner
I.T. Manager


Wentine Herne
Jr. Finance Officer


Wendy Adams
Executive Assistant


Vince Maracle
Accounts Payable Clerk


Susanne Rourke
Payroll/benefits Coordinator


Stella Sackaney
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant


Roy Whiteduck
Multimedia/Website Coordinator


Mostafa Swid
Sr. Systems Administrator


Mike Cote
Financial Health Coordinator


Lily Ji
Finance Officer


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Dennis Borynec
Operations Manager


Amanda Fox
Systems Improvement Officer


Tom Rogers
Finance Clerk


Stephanie Toulouse
Sr. Finance Officer


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Research and Policy Coordination

Amber Potts
Director


Yancy Craig
Sr. Advisor


Ken Medd
Jr. Policy Analyst


Daniel Wilson
Special Advisor


Chris Barney
Administrative Assistant


Tiffany McDougall
Policy Coordinator


Social Development

Jonathan Thompson
Director


Lorna Martin
Administrative Assistant


Hillory Tenute
Sr. Policy Analyst


Donnie Garrow
Policy Analyst


Jessica Quinn
Jr. Policy Analyst


jordyStaff Directory
Assembly of First Nations
    ×