About AFN

Staff Directory

CEO

Janice Ciavaglia
Chief Executive Officer


Christine Nadeau
Director of Human Resources


James Baxter
Special Advisor


Joyce McDougall
Executive Coordinator


Karen McBride
Editor/ Content Writer


Larry Whiteduck
Manager, Strategic Initiatives


Veronica Wemigwans
Executive Assistant


Communications

Christina Leblanc
Communications Coordinator


Gail Boyd
Senior Communications Officer


Jenna Young Castro
Senior Communications Advisor


Karen Joyner
Communications Officer


Michael Hutchinson
Communications Officer


Serge Trouyet
Senior Translator


Economic

Judy Cooko-Whiteduck
Director


Alfred Linklater
Senior Policy Analyst


Cynthia Legault
Executive Assistant


Jeffrey Beaudry
Policy Analyst


Karen Hunter
Senior Policy Analyst


Keith-Michel Flamand
Policy Analyst


Marie Frawley-Henry
Senior Policy Analyst


Zack Frawley
Junior Policy Analyst


Education

Renee St. Germain
Acting Director


Arlene Lariviere
Executive Assistant


Bram Lerat
Senior Policy Analyst


Candace Linklater
Research & Policy Analyst


Dakota Edwards-Barber
Policy Analyst


Danbi Cho
Senior R&P Analyst


Jarrett Laughlin
Special Advisor


Julie Williams
Senior R&P Analyst


Randy Schmucker
Jr. Policy Analyst


Environment

Tonio Sadik
Director


Barbara Ruby Bonspille
Operations Coordinator


Benjamin Green-Stacey
Policy Analyst


Brooke Morningstar
Administrative Assistant


Curtis Scurr
Associate Director


Graeme Reed
Senior Policy Analyst


Jamie Lavigne
National Climate Change Coordinator


Katlyn Belanger-Donovan
Junior Policy Analyst


Lili Miller
Administrative Assistant


Patricia Campeau
Senior Support


Victor Odele
Senior Policy & Research Advisor


Finance

Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Janet Restoule
Finance and Administration Coordinator


Lily Ji
Controller


Stephanie Toulouse
Senior Finance Officer


Susanne Rourke
Payroll Officer


Thomas Rogers
Finance Officer


Vince Maracle
Junior Finance Officer


Wentine Herne
Finance Officer


Fisheries

Ken Paul
Director of Fisheries


Alexandra Mcgregor
Senior Policy Analyst


Andrea Lesperance
Policy Analyst


Audrey Mayes
Associate Director


Melissa White
Junior Policy Analyst


Patricia Neacappo
Administrative Assistant


Wanli Ou
Policy Analyst


Health

Addie Pryce
Director


Christopher Barney
Administrative Assistant


Christopher Wong
Health Communications and Partnerships Coordinator


Judith Eigenbrod
Senior Policy Advisor


Kathryn Trines
Policy Analyst


Lucie Gaspe
Administrative Support


Luzviminda Richardson
Senior Policy Advisor


Marlene Larocque
Senior Policy Analyst


Melanie Morningstar
Senior Policy Analyst


Nelson Alisappi
Policy Analyst


Travis Kirkwood
Policy Analyst


Housing, Infrastructure and Emergency Services

Irving Leblanc
Director


Alexandra Whiteduck
Junior Policy Analyst


Buffy Williams
Administrative Assistant


Daniel Gaspé
Senior Policy Analyst


David Diabo
Special Advisor


Delaney Murphy
Junior Policy Analyst


Grace Martineau
Senior Policy Analyst


Kelly Whiteduck
Executive Assistant


Lorraine Bova
Special Advisor


Susan Barnes
Finance and Administrative Coordinator


Thomas Northardt
Senior Policy Analyst


Trina Fox
Administrative Assistant


Lands, Territories and Resources

William David
Director of Lands and Territories


Aaron Asselstine
Associate Director


Christine Shawana
Policy Analyst


Dan Sarazin
Senior Policy Analyst


Jesse Donovan
Policy Analyst


Tash Cote
Administrative Support


Languages

Julia Stockdale-Otárola
Acting Director


Alexandra Mcgregor
Senior Policy Analyst


Crystal Ireland
Operations Coordinator


Jennifer Bellchambers
Policy Analyst


Ken Medd
Policy Analyst


Legal Affairs and Justice

Stuart Wuttke
General Counsel/ Director


Adam Williamson
In-house Legal Counsel


Ashley Courchene
Junior Policy Analyst


Jeremy Kolodziej
In-house Legal Counsel


Julie McGregor
Senior Legal Counsel


Kyrie Ransom
Research & Policy Analyst


Wendy Adams
Executive Assistant


National Chiefs Office

Bonnie Leonard
Legal Advisor


Caleb Behn
Legal Policy Advisor to the National Chief


Cindy Woodhouse
First Nations Political Liaison


Dakota Kochie
Chief of Staff


Kasey Gottfriedson
Executive Assistant


Lianne Ellis
Senior Executive Assistant


Mark Garcia
Government Relations Advisor


Mike Mitchell
Resident Elder


Regina Toulouse
Executive Coordinator


Roxanne Coppaway
Admininstrative Assistant


Wendy Moss
International and Government Relations


Operations

Angie Turner
Sr. Manager, Information Technology


Ruth Jackson
Chief Financial Officer


Amanda Fox
Systems Improvement Officer


Arronessa Fraser
Administrative Assistant


Celso Cercado
Website Designer/Developer


Dale Matasawagon
Finance Officer


Dennis Borynec
Records Services Manager


Elizabeth Macdonald
Finance Clerk


Janet Restoule
Finance and Administration Coordinator


Jonah Keeshig
Records Classifier


Lily Ji
Controller


Marouane Chlyah
IT Support


Mostafa Swid
Senior Systems Administrator


Roy Whiteduck
Multimedia/Website Coordinator


Sid Lee
Website Designer/Developer


Stephanie Toulouse
Senior Finance Officer


Susanne Rourke
Payroll Officer


Thomas Rogers
Finance Officer


Vince Maracle
Junior Finance Officer


Wentine Herne
Finance Officer


Research and Policy Coordination

Amber Potts
Director


Bertina Lou
Policy Analyst


Daniel Wilson
Associate Director


Jordan Fischer
Senior Research and Policy Analyst


Kalyne Beaudry
Junior Policy Analyst


Khamarie Desjarlais
Administrative Assistant


Laila Kasuri
Special Advisor


Lisa Smith
Senior Policy Analyst


Natasha Beedie
Senior Policy Coordinator


Social Development

Jonathan Thompson
Director


Ashley Bach
Policy Analyst


Jessica Quinn
Policy Analyst


Lorna Martin
Administrative Assistant


Martin Orr
Senior Policy Analyst


Pamela Corkum
Administrative Assistant


Rashida Collins
Senior Policy Advisor


Stephanie Wellman
Associate Director


jordyStaff Directory